The Institute for Environmental Technology and Energy Economics sets great value upon teaching. In addition to several courses offered to students of the TUHH, the institute is involved in national and international educational projects: e.g. a student exchange with Jordan universities, Erasmus+ / DAAD projects, RECREEW Spring School and „integral“ an advanced training program for refugee-engineers. For further information see the navigation bar

Following list contains the courses of the iUE open for students of TUHH this semester. Students can find further information on Stud.IP.

Lectures
Angewandte Brennstoffzellentechnologie
Dates on Friday. 22.04.22, Friday. 06.05.22, Friday. 13.05.22, Friday. 03.06.22,... (Bonhoff, K.)
Brennstoffzellen, Batterien und Gasspeicher: Neue Materialien für die Energieerzeugung
Do. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly), Location: (findet im FB Chemie an der UHH statt (Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6,... (Fröba, M.)
Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Do. 15:00 - 16:30 (weekly) n.a. (Ritzkowski, M., Gerth, J.)
Elektrizitätswirtschaft
Dates on Wednesday. 20.04.22, Wednesday. 18.05.22, Wednesday. 01.06.22,... (Wiese, A., Kaltschmitt, M.)
Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
Mo. 18:00 - 19:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009) (Sagorje, M.)
Energiemeteorologie
Mo. 09:00 - 10:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. O, Raum 0007) (Geyer, B., Matthias, V.)
Energiesysteme und Energiewirtschaft
Do. 17:30 - 19:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009) (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Geochemical Engineering
Mo. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly) - Applied Geochemistry n.a. (Gerth, J.)
Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Mi. 11:30 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum 1.27) (Lenz, V.)
Kollektortechnik
Dates on Monday. 18.07.22 - Tuesday. 19.07.22 09:00 - 17:00, Wednesday. 20.07.22 - Thursday. 21.07.22 09:00 - 15:30,... (Papadopoulos, A.)
Leistungselektronik
Mi. 10:00 - 11:30 (weekly), Location: (HSU, H1,Seminarraum 201) (Hoffmann, K.)
Nachhaltigkeitsmanagement
Di. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009), (online) (Rödl, A.)
Offshore-Geotechnik
Do. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. H, Raum 0.01) (Dührkop, J.)
Regenerative Energien
Do. 15:00 - 16:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0008) (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Risikomanagement in der Energiewirtschaft
Fr. 14:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (Geb. H, Raum 0.08), Dates on Friday. 29.04.22,... (Wulf, C.)
Solare Stromerzeugung
Do. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum 0.14), Dates on Monday. 20.06.22,... (Schlecht, M.)
Thermal Waste Treatment
Do. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (H0.09), (Zoom - Virtual meeting)... (Kuchta, K., Abis, M., Achutegui Narbona, A.)
Tiefe Geothermie
Di. 14:00 - 15:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. M, Raum 2589) (Norden, B.)
Umweltbewertung
Di. 14:00 - 15:30 (every third week, from 19/04/22), Location: (Zoom) (Rödl, A., Balzer, C.)
Wasserkraftnutzung
Dates on Thursday. 07.04.22 16:15 - 18:15, Tuesday. 19.04.22, Tuesday. 26.04.22,... (Götsch, H.)
Wasserstofftechnologie
Mi. 08:30 - 10:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0007), Dates on Wednesday. 20.04.22,... (Dornheim, M.)
Waste, Biology and Soil
(Kuchta, K.)
Waste Recycling Technologies
Do. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly) - Waste Recycling Technologies - Room VER/D - 1.023 (D),... (Kuchta, K., zum Brock, J., Guo, J.)
Waste resource Management
(Kuchta, K.)
Windenergieanlagen
Do. 18:30 - 20:00 (weekly) n.a. (Zellermann, R., Moschallski, A.)
Windenergienutzung - Schwerpunkt Offshore
Dates on Thursday. 14.04.22, Thursday. 28.04.22, Thursday. 12.05.22, Thursday. 09.06.22,... (Skiba, M.)
Zukunftsfähige Mobilität
Do. 13:30 - 15:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. D, Raum 0010), (Zoom-Meetin... (Wilbrand, K.)
PBL - project-/problem-based learning
Bioraffinerien - Technische Auslegung und Optimierung + CAPE
Mo. 14:00 - 17:30 (weekly), Location: (CIP/E - 2055P4a + 2054P4b), (Geb. M,... (Lüdtke, O.)
Social challenge plastic recycling
(Kuchta, K.)
Waste to Energy
Mo. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - Introduction Lecture (compulsory attendance),... (Siechau, R.)
Seminars
Cradle to Cradle Material cycles and the circular economy
(Scheelhaase, T.)
Umwelttechnik und Energiewirtschaft
Fr. 13:15 - 15:15 (weekly), Location: (N0008), Dates on Wednesday. 06.04.22 16:00 - 17:00,... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Wärmeerzeugung aus regenerativen Energien
Fr. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly) - Seminar Wärmeerzeugung, Location: (Gebäude... (Kaltschmitt, M., Scherzinger, M.)
Exercises
Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Do. 14:00 - 14:45 (weekly) - Exercise n.a. (Ritzkowski, M., Gerth, J.)
Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
(Sagorje, M.)
Energiemeteorologie
Mo. 10:45 - 11:45 (weekly), Location: (Geb. O, Raum 0007) (Geyer, B.)
Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Mi. 12:15 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum 1.27) (Lenz, V.)
Leistungselektronik
Mi. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (HSU, H1,Seminarraum 201) (Hoffmann, K.)
Regenerative Energien
Mi. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009) (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Waste Recycling Technologies
(Kuchta, K., zum Brock, J., Guo, J.)
Waste resource Management
(Kuchta, K.)
Practical courses
Laborpraktikum Umwelttechnik
Mo. 08:30 - 09:30 (weekly) - Laborpraktikum Umwelttechnik , Location: (Gebäude N Raum 007),... (Kaltschmitt, M., Scherzinger, M.)
sonstige (Lehre)
CAPE bei Energieprojekten
(Kaltschmitt, M.)