Lehrveranstaltungen am Institut

WiSe 19/20
Biologische Abwasserreinigung
Di. 16:30 - 18:00 (wöchentlich) - M0526, Ort: (M0526), Termine am Montag. 09.12. 08:30 - 11:30,... (Behrendt, J.)
Chemie I+II
Mo. 13:00 - 14:30 (wöchentlich), Ort: (I - DE22 Raum Audimax2), Do. 16:00 - 17:30 (wöchentlich),... (Wutz, C., Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 08:00 - 08:45 (wöchentlich), Ort: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Exercise: Biorefinery Technology
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Bioresource Management
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Exercise:Chemistry I+II (GES)
Mo. 11:15 - 12:45 (wöchentlich), Ort: (M - ES42 Raum 3550) (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Hörsaalübung: Chemie I+II
Mo. 09:45 - 11:15 (wöchentlich), Ort: ( I - DE22 Raum Audimax2) (Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Hörsaalübung: Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 08:45 - 09:30 (wöchentlich) - M0526, Ort: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Biorefinery Technology
Di. 09:00 - 10:30 (wöchentlich) - Lecture to Bioresosources and biorefi... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Bioresource Management
Do. 11:30 - 13:00 (wöchentlich) - Lecture to Bioresosources and biorefi... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Chemistry I+II (GES)
Mo. 09:30 - 11:00 (wöchentlich), Ort: (M - ES42 Raum 3550), Do. 13:15 - 14:45 (wöchentlich),... (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Environmental Analysis
Mi. 08:00 - 09:30 (wöchentlich), Ort: (N - ES40 Raum 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Health, Safety and Environmental Management
Di. 11:30 - 14:00 (wöchentlich), Ort: (N - ES40 Raum 0007) (Nau, H., Hasselder, M., Huhn, L.)
Lecture: Integrated Pollution Control
Fr. 11:30 - 13:00 (wöchentlich), Ort: (A - SBC1 Raum A1.15.1/2) (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Lecture: Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Lecture: Water Protection and Wastewater Management
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Module: Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
Fr. 15:00 - 18:00 (wöchentlich) - Lecture and Seminar in 1 block, Ort: (N 0007),... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Schaldach, R., Carmesin, T.)
Module : Water Protection and Wastewater Management
Do. 12:30 - 15:45 (wöchentlich) - Lecture and Seminar in a block, Ort: ... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Practical Course: Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I
Termine am Mittwoch. 30.10. 08:00 - 08:45, Ort: (N - ES40 Room 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course: Ressources Oriented Sanitation: High- and Low-Tech Options
(Otterpohl, R.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 1
Termine am Dienstag. 12.11. 14:00 - 17:00, Freitag. 22.11. 08:30 - 11:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 2
Termine am Montag. 11.11. 13:30 - 16:00, Montag. 18.11. 09:30 - 12:30,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 3
Termine am Montag. 11.11. 10:00 - 13:00, Dienstag. 19.11. 14:00 - 17:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 4
Termine am Freitag. 15.11. 08:30 - 11:00, Dienstag. 26.11. 14:00 - 17:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 5
Termine am Montag. 18.11. 13:30 - 16:00, Freitag. 29.11. 08:30 - 11:30,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Praktikum: Siedlungswasserwirtschaftliches Praktikum II
(Behrendt, J.)
Seminar:Construction and renovation of urban sewer systems
Do. 13:00 - 14:30 (wöchentlich), Ort: (Raum D0.011) (Weidlich, I., Huhn, L.)
Seminar: Simulation of sewerage systems
Mi. 09:45 - 11:15 (wöchentlich), Ort: (Raum A1.20) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
SoSe 19
Abwasserentsorgung
Fr. 13:15 - 15:45 (wöchentlich), Ort: (A - SBC1 Raum A0.13.1/2), Termine am Dienstag. 21.05. 10:00 - 13:00,... (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Hörsaalübung: Physikalische und chemische Abwasserbehandlung
Di. 14:15 - 15:00 (wöchentlich), Ort: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Hydrobiology
Mi. 09:45 - 11:45 (wöchentlich) - There will be a specific schedule with data.,... (Tent, L.)
Lecture: Noise Protection
Do. 13:00 - 14:30 (wöchentlich), Ort: (D - SBC4 Room D1.023) (Jäschke, M., Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Lecture: Sludge Treatment
Do. 09:45 - 11:15 (wöchentlich) - M1582, Ort: (M1582), (WWTP Köhlbrandh... (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
Do. 09:45 - 12:15 (wöchentlich), Ort: (N-ES40 Raum 0007) (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Module: Nexus Engineering - Water, Soil, Food and Energy
Di. 08:15 - 09:45 (wöchentlich), Ort: (O - 018), Di. 09:45 - 11:15 (wöchentlich),... (Otterpohl, R., Schaldach, R., Huhn, L., Hasselder, M.)
Physikalische und chemische Abwasserbehandlung
Di. 12:45 - 14:15 (wöchentlich), Ort: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Problem-based Learning: Urban Infrastructures
Mi. 09:45 - 11:15 (wöchentlich) - So, Ort: (N - ES40 Raum 0008), Termine am Donnerstag. 04.07.,... (Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Prüfung: Einführung in die Statitik mit R
(Behrendt, J.)
Repetitorium Chemie I+II
Termine am Dienstag. 18.06. 13:00 - 15:00, Ort: (H - SBC5 H0.16) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Seminar: Aktuelle Themen des Umweltingenieurwesens
(Otterpohl, R.)
Seminar: This StudIP Course will not be used - please go to "Module: Nexus Engineering"
(Otterpohl, R., Schaldach, R., Huhn, L.)