Lehrveranstaltungen am Institut

SoSe 21
Abwasserentsorgung
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Abwasserentsorgung
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
(Behrendt, J.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
(Behrendt, J.)
Ecological Town Design - Water, Energy, Soil and Food Nexus
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Infrastrukturmanagement Abwasser
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Noise Protection
(Jäschke, M., Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Sludge Treatment
(Behrendt, J.)
Umweltrecht
(Mechel, F.)
Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Water & Wastewater Systems in a Global Context
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
WiSe 20/21
Biologische Abwasserreinigung
Mo. 15:30 - 17:00 (wöchentlich) - virtual lecture k.A. (Behrendt, J.)
Chemie I+II
Mo. 10:00 - 11:30 (wöchentlich) - Online Fragestunde k.A. (Wutz, C., Rechtenbach, D.)
Construction and renovation of urban sewer systems
Do. 12:30 - 14:00 (wöchentlich) k.A. (Weidlich, I., Huhn, L., Menke, C.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 08:30 - 09:15 (wöchentlich) - virtuelle Vorlesung k.A. (Behrendt, J.)
Exercise: Biorefinery Technology
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Bioresource Management
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Chemistry I+II (GES)
Fr. 11:00 - 12:30 (wöchentlich) - Exercise in room H0.16 k.A. (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Exercise: Health, Safety and Environmental Management
Di. 09:45 - 12:15 (wöchentlich) - Lecture and Exercise: H, S & E Manage... (Nau, H., Huhn, L.)
Hörsaalübung: Chemie I+II
(Rechtenbach, D., Wutz, C.)
Hörsaalübung: Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 09:15 - 10:00 (wöchentlich) k.A. (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Biorefinery Technology
Di. 09:00 - 10:30 (wöchentlich) - Lecture in the module "Bioresources and Biorefineries",... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Bioresource Management (Bioresource Management and Biorefinery Technology)
Di. 09:00 - 10:30 (wöchentlich) - Only as Zoom lecture, Ort: (as Zoom, NOT in Ch4 0.08; ZOOM-LINK: https://tuhh.zoom.us/j/2329397838?pwd=Z1VvTVh3REtLNXkwZ2ZVVm8yT1hJdz09),... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Chemistry I+II (GES)
Mi. 11:30 - 15:30 (wöchentlich) - Lecture Chemistry I+II k.A. (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Environmental Analysis
(Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Integrated Pollution Control
Mo. 09:45 - 12:15 (wöchentlich) - Lecture and Case Studies k.A. (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Menke, C.)
Module: Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
Mi. 11:00 - 13:00 (wöchentlich) - Module: Rural Development, Lecture+Seminar k.A.,... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Module: Water Protection
Do. 14:00 - 16:30 (wöchentlich) - Water Protection, Lecture and Seminar... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Practical Course: Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I
Termine am Mittwoch. 04.11.20 08:00 - 09:15, Mittwoch. 27.01.21 13:00 - 17:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course: Ressources Oriented Sanitation: High- and Low-Tech Options
(Otterpohl, R.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 1 (only WUMS)
Termine am Donnerstag. 05.11.20 13:00 - 17:00, Mittwoch. 11.11.20 09:00 - 12:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 2 (IMPEE)
Termine am Dienstag. 10.11.20 09:00 - 13:00, Dienstag. 17.11.20, Donne... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 3 (IMPEE)
Termine am Donnerstag. 12.11.20, Donnerstag. 19.11.20 13:00 - 17:00, F... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 4 (IMPEE)
Termine am Montag. 16.11.20, Freitag. 20.11.20 14:00 - 17:00, Montag. ... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Waste Water Technology I - GROUP 5 (IMPEE)
Termine am Montag. 09.11.20 10:00 - 14:00, Mittwoch. 18.11.20 13:00 - 17:00,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Praktikum: Siedlungswasserwirtschaftliches Praktikum II
Termine am Mittwoch. 04.11.20 08:00 - 09:15, Ort: (H - Audimax1) (Behrendt, J.)
Prüfungsanmeldung Einführung in die Statistik mit R
(Behrendt, J.)
Seminar: Simulation of sewerage systems
Fr. 14:00 - 16:30 (wöchentlich) k.A. (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Menke, C.)