Lectures

SoSe 22
Abwasserentsorgung
Fri.. 13:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (Building A - 1.15.1/2 ) (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C., Rose, J.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
Tue.. 14:15 - 15:00 (weekly), Location: (M1582) (Behrendt, J.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
Tue.. 12:45 - 14:15 (weekly), Location: (M1582) (Behrendt, J.)
Module: Nexus Engineering - Water, Soil, Food and Energy
Tue.. 09:45 - 12:45 (weekly), Location: (O-018) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Rose, J.)
Noise Protection
Thu.. 13:00 - 14:30 (weekly), Location: (M - 1582) (Jäschke, M., Rechtenbach, D.)
Repetitorium Chemie I+II
Dates on Wednesday. 29.06.22 13:30 - 15:30, Room: (H - 0.16) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Sludge Treatment
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (M1584) (Behrendt, J.)
Umweltrecht
Dates on Monday. 04.04.22, Monday. 25.04.22, Monday. 09.05.22, Monday. 30.05.22,... (Mechel, F., Zirfaß, P.)
Urban Infrastructures
Wed.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (H - 0.03), Dates on Thursday. 07.07.22,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
Thu.. 09:45 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (Building H - 0.09) (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C., Rose, J.)
WiSe 21/22
Biologische Abwasserreinigung
Tue.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly) - Biologische Abwasserreinigung n.a. (Behrendt, J.)
Biorefinery Technology Exercise
(Körner, I.)
Biorefinery Technology Lecture
(Körner, I.)
Bioresource Management Exercise
(Körner, I.)
Bioresource Management Lecture (used for communication in the whole module Bioresources and Biorefineries)
Tue.. 09:00 - 10:30 (weekly) - Lecture in Room N 0005 n.a., Thu.. 11:3... (Körner, I.)
Chemie I+II
Mon.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Audimax 2), Thu.. 16:00 - 17:30 (weekly),... (Wutz, C., Rechtenbach, D.)
Chemistry (EN) I+II
Mon.. 09:30 - 11:00 (weekly) - Lecture Chemistry I/II n.a., Thu.. 13:1... (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Construction and renovation of urban sewer systems
Fri.. 14:15 - 17:00 (weekly) - Online Session n.a. (Weidlich, I., Menke, C.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Thu.. 08:45 - 09:30 (weekly) - Übung Einführung in die Statistik mit R ... (Behrendt, J.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Thu.. 08:00 - 08:45 (weekly) - Einführung in die Statistik mit R n.a., Dates on Wednesday. 02.02.22 10:00 - 11:00,... (Behrendt, J.)
Environmental Analysis
Wed.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (N - 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Exercise Chemistry (EN) I+II
Mon.. 11:15 - 12:45 (weekly) - Exercise Chemistry I/II n.a. (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Health, Safety and Environmental Management
Tue.. 11:30 - 14:00 (weekly) - Lecture, Location: (Building N, Room 0.0... (Nau, H., Menke, C.)
Hörsaalübung Chemie I+II
Mon.. 13:00 - 14:30 (weekly), Location: (I - Audimax 2), (https://tuhh.... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Integrated Pollution Control
Fri.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly) - Online Course, Location: (necessary information (lectures,... (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Modellierung der Prozesse der Abwasserbehandlung
Thu.. 16:45 - 18:15 (weekly) n.a. (Behrendt, J.)
Module - Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
Fri.. 15:00 - 18:00 (weekly) - general course time, Location: (Zoom), ... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology I
Dates on Wednesday. 27.10.21 08:00 - 08:45, Room: (N 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Simulation of sewerage systems
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
Water Protection and Wastewater Management
Thu.. 13:00 - 15:00 (weekly) n.a. (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)