Lectures

WiSe 22/23
Biologische Abwasserreinigung
Di. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Biorefinery Technologie
(Körner, I.)
Biorefinery Technology
Di. 09:00 - 10:30 (weekly) - Lecture in the module "Bioresources and Biorefineries" n.a.,... (Körner, I.)
Bioresource Management
(Körner, I.)
Bioresource Management
(Körner, I.)
Chemie I+II
Mo. 12:30 - 14:00 (weekly), Location: (I - Audimax 2), Do. 16:00 - 17:30 (weekly),... (Wutz, C., Rechtenbach, D.)
Chemie I+II
Mo. 14:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (I - Audimax 2) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Construction and renovation of urban sewer systems
Fr. 14:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (Hafencity Universität Hamburg (H... (Weidlich, I., Menke, C.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 08:00 - 08:45 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Do. 08:45 - 09:30 (weekly) n.a. (Behrendt, J.)
Environmental Analysis
Mi. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (N 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Health, Safety and Environmental Management
Di. 11:30 - 14:00 (weekly), Location: (N 0.007), Dates on Wednesday. 3... (Nau, H., Menke, C.)
Integrated Pollution Control
Fr. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (O 0.018) (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C., Rose, J.)
Modellierung der Prozesse der Abwasserbehandlung
Do. 16:45 - 18:15 (weekly), Location: (M1582), (M2589) (Behrendt, J.)
Module - Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
Fr. 15:00 - 18:15 (weekly), Location: (N 0007) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Rose, J.)
Module - Water Protection and Wastewater Management
Do. 13:00 - 15:00 (weekly), Location: (H - 0.07) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology I
Dates on Wednesday. 09.11.22 08:00 - 08:30, Room: (N 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Simulation of sewerage systems
(Otterpohl, R., Menke, C.)
SoSe 22
Abwasserentsorgung
Fr. 13:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (Building A - 1.15.1/2 ) (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C., Rose, J.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
Di. 14:15 - 15:00 (weekly), Location: (M1582) (Behrendt, J.)
Advanced Wastewater Treatment
Di. 12:45 - 14:15 (weekly), Location: (M1582) (Behrendt, J.)
Module: Nexus Engineering - Water, Soil, Food and Energy
Di. 09:45 - 12:45 (weekly), Location: (O-018) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Rose, J.)
Noise Protection
Do. 13:00 - 14:30 (weekly), Location: (M - 1582) (Jäschke, M., Rechtenbach, D.)
Repetitorium Chemie I+II
Dates on Wednesday. 29.06.22 13:30 - 15:30, Room: (H - 0.16) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Sludge Treatment
Do. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (M1584) (Behrendt, J.)
Umweltrecht
Dates on Monday. 04.04.22, Monday. 25.04.22, Monday. 09.05.22, Monday. 30.05.22,... (Mechel, F., Zirfaß, P.)
Urban Infrastructures
Mi. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (H - 0.03), Dates on Thursday. 07.07.22,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
Do. 09:45 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (Building H - 0.09) (Otterpohl, R., Menke, C., Rose, J.)