ITB Team

Head of the Institute

   
Prof. Dr. Andreas Liese Room K 1512 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3018
     

Team assistant

   
Franziska Rohweder Room K 1513 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3218
     

Group Leaders

   
Dr. Ana Malvis Romero Room K 1508 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2890
Dr. Daniel Ohde  Room K 1510 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3118
Gesine Liese Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Dr. Paul Bubenheim Room K 1511 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3934
M.Sc. Victoria Bueschler Room K 1509 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2505
     

Research Assistants

   
Dipl.-Ing. Marc-Andreas Christlieb    
M.Sc. Anastasios Lyberis Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2400
M.Sc. Catharina Kleist Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2864
M.Sc. Fabian Lange Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2204
M.Sc. Fernando López Haro Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2400
M.Sc. Florian Kelsch Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2864
M.Sc. Freya Körtje    
M.Sc. Giovanni Sayoga Room K 1515 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2205
M.Sc. Jan-Ole Kundoch Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Jannis Alexander Reich    
M.Sc. Kayla Dittmer Room K 1507 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4610
M.Sc. Kristin Hölting    
M.Sc. Leon Hennecke    
M.Sc. Leon Klose Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Luca Schmidt Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2205
M.Sc. Marie Schottroff Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4551
M.Sc. Marlene Schmalle    
M.Sc. Niklas-Maximilian Epping Room K 1514 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4265
M.Sc. Niklas Widderich Room K 2504 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4171
M.Sc. Roshini Ravi Shankar Room 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4542
M.Sc. Shubhang Sharma Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4542
M.Sc. Zeynep Percin    
     

Laboratory Staff

   
Anna Gorte Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Grit Brauckmann Room K 3558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4551
Maren Breuer Room K 2568 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2624
Dipl.-Ing. Thi Lien Tieu-Schröder Room K 2558 Tel.: +49 40 42878 2551
     

Kinderforscher

   
Gesine Liese Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4082
Ina Klose Room Q 0.15 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4559
Irmy Gärtner Room Q 0.15 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4827
Julia Husung Room Q 0.20 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4685
Malena Rosek Room Q 0.15 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4827
     

CBBS

   
Prof. Dr. Dr. h. c. Garabed Antranikian Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3638
Dr. Barbara Klippel Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3638
Dr. Neele Meyer-Heydecke Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3334
M.Sc. Robert Dierkes Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4418
M.Sc. Sasipa Wongwattanarat    
M.Sc. Ani Gevorgyan Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 4418
Anke Peters Room C 1.019 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3334
     

Master Students

   
B. Sc. Aanchal Vashisht    
B.Sc. Aein Sanajian Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Aleksandr Oborovskiy    
B.Sc. Christine Meier Room K U551  
B.Sc. David Sahar    
B.Sc. Imen Barrak Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Lisa Hahn Room K U551 Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
B.Sc. Maria Baclig    
B. Sc. Maral Dibaei    
B. Sc. Mohammad Amin Liaghat    
B.Sc. Sara Mansouri Mashhadi    
B.Sc. Solace Anyanwu    
     

Bachelor Students

   
Felix Pitschk    
Jennifer Koba Room K U551  Tel.: +49 40 42878 3786
Till Wimmer    
     

Trainees

   
Bruno Florey    
Fabian Nawrocki    
Phil Grasl    
     

HiWi

   
David Haase    
Emily Kohsiek    
Jelisa Bonsen    
Klara Jäger    
Lennart Wellmann    
Lisa Kuppertz    
Marcel Grafmann    
Sahar Khosravi    
Vidhisha Sohoni    

Guests

   
Dr. Daniel Sellin  Room K 3558  
Dr. Daniela Eixenberger