Institutes and Workgroups

Alphabetically

A B C E F G H I L M N O P R S T V W
A

Advanced Ceramics M-9

Air Transportation Systems M-28

Aircraft Cabin Systems M-25

Aircraft Production Technology M-23

Aircraft Systems Engineering M-7

Applied Building Technology G-1

B

Biomechanics M-3

Biomedizinische Bildgebung E-5

Bioprocess and Biosystems Engineering V-1

Business Logistics and General Management W-2

C

Central Division Electron Microscopy M-26

Chemical Reaction Engineering V-2

Communication Networks E-4

Concrete Structures B-7

Continuum Mechanics and Material Mechanics M-15

Control Systems E-14

E

Electric Power Systems and Automation M-4

Electrical Power and Energy Technology (ieet) E-6

Electromagnetic Theory E-18

Embedded Systems E-13

Energy Systems M-5

Engineering Education Research (ZLL) Z-1

Engineering Thermodynamics M-21

Entrepreneurship W-11

Environmental Technology and Energy Economy V-9

F

Fluid Dynamics and Ship Theory M-8

G

Geotechnical Engineering and Construction Management B-5

Green Ports V-EXK2

H

High Frequency Technology E-3

Human Resource Management and Organizations W-9

Humanities B-6

I

Innovation Marketing W-3

L

Laser and System Technologies G-2

M

Management Accounting and Simulation W-1

Marine Engineering M-12

Maritime Logistics W-12

Materials Physics and Technology M-22

Materials, Physics and Chemistry of Buildings B-3

Mathematics E-10

Mechanics and Ocean Engineering M-13

Medical Technology E-1

Mehrskalensimulation von Feststoffsystemen V-EXK1

Microsystem Technology E-7

Modelling and Computation M-16

Molekulardynamische Simulation weicher Materie M-EXK3

Multiphase Flows V-5

N

Nano- and Medical Electronics E-9

O

Operations Research and Information Systems W-4

Optical and Electronic Materials E-12

Optical Communication Technology E-11

P

Polymer Composites M-11

Process and Plant Engineering V-4

Product Development and Mechanical Engineering Design M-17

Production Management and Technology M-18

R

Reliability Engineering M-24

Reliable Computing E-19

River and Coastal Engineering B-10

S

Security Analysis E-EXK1

Security in Distributed Applications E-15

Ship Design and Ship Safety M-6

Ship Structural Design and Analysis M-10

smartPORT E-EXK2

Software Systems E-16

Solids Process Engineering and Particle Technology V-3

Speichersysteme für Windenergie M-EXK2

Stahlbau B-8

Strategical und International Management W-10

Structural Analysis B-4

Structural Dynamics M-14

Structural optimization for lightweight design M-EXK1

T

Technical Biocatalysis V-6

Technical Education and University Didactic G-3

Technical Microbiology V-7

Technische Logistik W-6

Technology and Innovation Management W-7

Technology and Society W-5

Telecommunications E-8

Telematics E-17

Thermal and Separation Processes V-8

Transport Planning and Logistics W-8

V

Vision Systems E-2

W

Wastewater Management and Water Protection B-2

Water Resources and Water Supply B-11

Work-Gender-Technology M-1