The Institute for Environmental Technology and Energy Economics sets great value upon teaching. In addition to several courses offered to students of the TUHH, the institute is involved in national and international educational projects: e.g. a student exchange with Jordan universities, Erasmus+ / DAAD projects, RECREEW Spring School and „integral“ an advanced training program for refugee-engineers. For further information see the navigation bar

Following list contains the courses of the iUE open for students of TUHH this semester. Students can find further information on Stud.IP.

Lectures
Angewandte Brennstoffzellentechnologie
Dates on Friday. 15.05.20 09:15 - 12:30, Friday. 29.05.20, Friday. 12.06.20,... (Bonhoff, K.)
Brennstoffzellen, Batterien und Gasspeicher: Neue Materialien für die Energieerzeugung
Thu.. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly), Location: (Hörsaal B Chemie, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6,... (Fröba, M.)
Elektrizitätswirtschaft
Dates on Wednesday. 29.04.20 14:15 - 15:45, Wednesday. 29.04.20 16:00 - 17:30,... (Wiese, A., Kaltschmitt, M.)
Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
Tue.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. H, Raum H0.01 oder Online Vorlesung),... (Sagorje, M.)
Energiemeteorologie
Dates on Monday. 20.04.20, Monday. 27.04.20, Monday. 11.05.20, Monday. 18.05.20,... (Matthias, V., Geyer, B.)
Energiesysteme und Energiewirtschaft
Thu.. 17:30 - 19:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0008 oder Online Vorlesung),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Wed.. 11:30 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum A0.19 oder Online-Vorlesung ),... (Lenz, V.)
Kollektortechnik
Mon.. 12:45 - 14:15 (weekly), Location: (Online-Vorlesung), Wed.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly),... (Papadopoulos, A.)
Lecture: Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Thu.. 14:00 - 15:30 (weekly) - Lecture, Location: (H 0.05) (Gerth, J., Ritzkowski, M.)
Lecture: Geochemical Engineering
(Gerth, J.)
Lecture: Renewable Energy
Fri.. 14:00 - 15:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009 oder Online Vorlesung),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Lecture: Thermal Waste Treatment
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Online meeting) (Kuchta, K., Abis, M., Dosta, M.)
Lecture: Waste, Biology and Soil
Tue.. 12:15 - 13:15 (weekly) n.a (Kuchta, K., Löhn, S., Francke, L.)
Lecture: Waste Recycling Technologies
Thu.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly) n.a (Kuchta, K.)
Lecture: Waste resource Management
Tue.. 17:15 - 18:15 (weekly) n.a (Kuchta, K., Kosheleva, A., Chong, Z.)
Leistungselektronik
Wed.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Online-Vorlesung (HSU)), Dates on Wednesday. 08.04.20,... (Hoffmann, K.)
Offshore-Geotechnik
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. D, Raum D1.024 oder Online Vorlesung),... (Dührkop, J.)
Ringvorlesung Regenerative Energien
(Kaltschmitt, M.)
Risikomanagement in der Energiewirtschaft
Fri.. 15:30 - 17:45 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 0009 oder Online Vorlesung),... (Wulf, C.)
Solare Stromerzeugung
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Online-Vorlesung (über Zoom - Link folgt noch)),... (Schlecht, M.)
Tiefe Geothermie
Tue.. 14:00 - 15:30 (weekly) - ONLINE VORLESUNG, Location: (Online-Vorlesung),... (Norden, B.)
Umweltbewertung
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (online über Zoom) (Rödl, A., Balzer, C.)
Wasserkraftnutzung
Tue.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Online Vorlesung), Tue.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly),... (Götsch, H.)
Wasserstofftechnologie
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum A2.39.1 oder Onli... (Dornheim, M.)
Windenergienutzung -Schwerpunkt Offshore
Dates on Thursday. 23.04.20, Thursday. 30.04.20, Thursday. 14.05.20, Thursday. 28.05.20,... (Skiba, M.)
Exercises
Excercises: Thermal Waste Treatment
Mon.. 14:00 - 14:45 (weekly) n.a, Dates on Monday. 04.05.20 14:00 - 14... (Abis, M., Dosta, M.)
Exercise: Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Thu.. 15:45 - 16:30 (weekly) n.a (Gerth, J., Ritzkowski, M.)
Exercise: Renewable Energy
Dates on Thursday. 28.05.20, Thursday. 11.06.20, Thursday. 18.06.20, Thursday. 25.06.20,... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Exercise: Waste Recycling Technologies
(Kuchta, K.)
Exercise: Waste resource Management
Mon.. 15:00 - 15:45 (weekly) n.a (Kuchta, K., Kosheleva, A., Chong, Z., Francke, L., ...)
Leistungselektronik
Wed.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Online-Vorlesung (HSU)), Dates on Wednesday. 08.04.20,... (Hoffmann, K.)
Übung: Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
(Sagorje, M.)
Übung: Energiemeteorologie
Dates on Monday. 20.04.20, Monday. 27.04.20, Monday. 11.05.20, Monday. 18.05.20,... (Geyer, B., Matthias, V.)
Übung: Umweltbewertung
Mon.. 17:45 - 19:15 (weekly), Location: (online über Zoom) (Rödl, A., Balzer, C.)
Übung zur Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Wed.. 12:15 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. A, Raum A0.19 oder Online-Vorlesung),... (Lenz, V.)
Practical courses
Praktikum: Laborpraktikum Umwelttechnik
Dates on Monday. 27.04.20 09:00 - 11:00, Monday. 04.05.20, Monday. 11.05.20,... (Kaltschmitt, M., Höfer, I.)
Seminars
Projektseminar : Regenerative Energieprojekte in neuen Märkten
Dates on Wednesday. 22.04.20 08:00 - 11:15, Room: (https://zoom.us/j/93... (Wiese, A.)
Seminar: Umwelttechnik und Energiewirtschaft
Thu.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Geb. N, Raum 1013), (Geb. N, Raum 0005 (tbc)),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Seminar: Wärmeerzeugung aus regenerativen Energien
Dates on Friday. 24.04.20 08:30 - 09:30, Friday. 12.06.20, Friday. 19.06.20,... (Kaltschmitt, M., Höfer, I.)
Colloquium (Lehre)
Kolloquium: Verfahrenstechnisches Kolloquium
(Kaltschmitt, M.)
Other (organisation)
Problem-based Learning: Waste to Energy
Mon.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - Waste to Energy, Location: ((Raum H 0.07 TUHH Hamburg,... (Siechau, R.)
Problemorientierte Lehrveranstaltung: Bioraffinerien - Technische Auslegung und Optimierung
Dates on Monday. 27.04.20, Monday. 11.05.20 15:00 - 18:30, Monday. 06.07.20 15:00 - 19:00,... (Lüdtke, O.)
Projektierungskurs: CAPE bei Energieprojekten
Mon.. 15:00 - 18:30 (weekly), Location: (Online Sprechstunde), (Online Vorlesung in Zoom),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Sprechstunde: CAPE bei Energieprojekten
(Kaltschmitt, M.)