The Institute for Environmental Technology and Energy Economics sets great value upon teaching. In addition to several courses offered to students of the TUHH, the institute is involved in national and international educational projects: e.g. a student exchange with Jordan universities, Erasmus+ / DAAD projects, RECREEW Spring School and „integral“ an advanced training program for refugee-engineers. For further information see the navigation bar

Following list contains the courses of the iUE open for students of TUHH this semester. Students can find further information on Stud.IP.

Lectures
Angewandte Brennstoffzellentechnologie
Dates on Thursday. 18.04., Thursday. 25.04., Thursday. 02.05., Thursday. 20.06.,... (Bonhoff, K.)
Brennstoffzellen, Batterien und Gasspeicher: Neue Materialien für die Energieerzeugung
Thu.. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly), Location: (FB Chemie, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6,... (Fröba, M.)
Elektrizitätswirtschaft
(Wiese, A.)
Elektrizitätswirtschaft
Dates on Monday. 17.06. 08:00 - 09:45, Monday. 17.06. 11:45 - 13:15, Monday. 24.06. 08:00 - 09:45,... (Wiese, A., Kaltschmitt, M.)
Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
Tue.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A1.27)... (Sagorje, M.)
Energiemeteorologie
Mon.. 09:00 - 10:30 (fortnightly, from 01/04/19), Location: (Gebäude D- SBC4 - Raum D0.011),... (Geyer, B., Matthias, V.)
Energiesysteme und Energiewirtschaft
Thu.. 17:30 - 19:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude N - ES 40 - Raum 0008),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Wed.. 11:30 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A0.19)... (Lenz, V.)
Kollektortechnik
Dates on Monday. 15.07. 08:00 - 17:00, Tuesday. 16.07. 09:00 - 17:00, Wednesday. 17.07. - Thursday. 18.07. 09:00 - 15:30,... (Papadopoulos, A.)
Lecture: Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Thu.. 15:00 - 16:30 (weekly), Location: (SBC5 H0.05), Thu.. 15:00 - 16:30 (weekly),... (Gerth, J., Ritzkowski, M.)
Lecture: Geochemical Engineering
Mon.. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly), Location: (H0.01) (Gerth, J.)
Lecture: Renewable Energy
Fr. 14:00 - 15:30 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude N - ES 40 - Raum 0009), Dates on Friday. 28.06. 11:30 - 13:00,... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Lecture: Thermal Waste Treatment
(Dosta, M., Gerth, J., Kuchta, K., Hartge, E.)
Lecture: Waste, Biology and Soil
Tue.. 12:15 - 13:45 (weekly), Location: (O - ES38 Raum 018) (Kuchta, K.)
Lecture: Waste Recycling Technologies
Thu.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (Building H - SBC5 Room H0.09),... (Kuchta, K.)
Lecture: Waste resource Management
Tue.. 17:15 - 18:45 (weekly), Location: (K 0506), Dates on Tuesday. 02.07. 12:15 - 13:45,... (Kuchta, K.)
Leistungselektronik
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Hauptgebäude H01 / Hörsaal 6, Holstenhofweg 85,... (Hoffmann, K.)
Offshore-Geotechnik
Mon.. 17:45 - 19:15 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude H - SBC5 - Raum H0.10)... (Dührkop, J.)
Ringvorlesung Regenerative Energien
Wed.. 17:00 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude K - DE 15 - Raum 0506)... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Risikomanagement in der Energiewirtschaft
Fri.. 16:30 - 18:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude O - ES 38 - Raum 0007),... (Wulf, C.)
Solare Stromerzeugung
Tue.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A0.18.1),... (Schlecht, M.)
Tiefe Geothermie
Mon.. 14:15 - 17:30 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude H - SBC5 - Raum H0.10)... (Norden, B.)
Umweltbewertung
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (SBC 5 Raum H0.16) (Rödl, A., Balzer, C.)
Wasserkraftnutzung
Dates on Thursday. 13.06. 09:00 - 10:30, Thursday. 13.06. 11:00 - 12:30,... (Heimerl, S.)
Wasserstofftechnologie
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A2.39.1),... (Dornheim, M.)
Windenergienutzung -Schwerpunkt Offshore
Dates on Thursday. 11.04., Thursday. 25.04., Thursday. 09.05., Thursday. 23.05.,... (Skiba, M.)
Exercises
Exercise: Contaminated Sites and Landfilling
Thu.. 14:00 - 14:45 (weekly) - Raum SBC5 H0.05, Location: (H0.05), (SBC... (Gerth, J., Ritzkowski, M.)
Exercise: Geochemical Engineering
(Gerth, J.)
Exercise: Renewable Energy
Thu.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A1.15.... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Exercise: Waste Recycling Technologies
(Kuchta, K.)
Exercise: Waste resource Management
Mon.. 15:00 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (H0.16), (H0.02) (Kuchta, K.)
Integration erneuerbarer Energien II
Wed.. 12:15 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude A - SBC1 - Raum A0.19)... (Lenz, V.)
Übung: Energiehandel und Energiemärkte
Dates on Monday. 01.07. 09:00 - 13:00, Room: (N 0.005) (Sagorje, M.)
Übung: Energiemeteorologie
Mon.. 10:45 - 12:15 (fortnightly, from 01/04/19), Location: (Gebäude D- SBC4 - Raum D0.011),... (Geyer, B.)
Übung: Leistungselektronik
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly), Location: (Hauptgebäude H01 / Seminarraum 0101/0103,... (Hoffmann, K.)
Übung: Umweltbewertung
Mon.. 17:30 - 19:00 (weekly), Location: (SBC4 D2.022), (A 0.13.1/2) (Rödl, A., Balzer, C.)
Practical courses
Praktikum: Laborpraktikum Umwelttechnik
Dates on Wednesday. 03.04. 09:30 - 11:00, Room: (M ES42 Raum 2589) (Gerth, J.)
Seminars
Projektseminar : Regenerative Energieprojekte in neuen Märkten
Dates on Thursday. 11.04. 09:45 - 12:45, Room: (Gebäude N - ES 40 - Rau... (Wiese, A.)
Seminar: Umwelttechnik und Energiewirtschaft
Thu.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude N - ES 40 - Raum 0005),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Seminar: Wärmeerzeugung aus regenerativen Energien
Dates on Friday. 05.04., Friday. 03.05., Friday. 10.05., Friday. 17.05.,... (Kaltschmitt, M., Gerth, J.)
Seminar: Weiterbildungsprogramm integral:
((Anas Sanna), I.)
Other (organisation)
Problem-based Learning: Waste to Energy
Mon.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - H - SBC5 Raum H0.07 n.a, Dates on Thursday. 27.06. (all-day),... (Siechau, R.)
Problemorientierte Lehrveranstaltung: Bioraffinerien - Technische Auslegung und Optimierung
Tue.. 13:30 - 16:30 (weekly) - Raum N009, Location: (N 0.009) (Lüdtke, O.)
Projektierungskurs: CAPE bei Energieprojekten
Tue.. 13:30 - 16:30 (weekly), Location: (Gebäude E - SBC3 - Raum E2.039P5a & E2.042P5b),... (Kaltschmitt, M.)
Sprechstunde: CAPE bei Energieprojekten
(Kaltschmitt, M.)