Lectures

SoSe 19
Abwasserentsorgung
Fri.. 13:15 - 15:45 (weekly), Location: (A - SBC1 Raum A0.13.1/2) (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Hörsaalübung: Physikalische und chemische Abwasserbehandlung
Tue.. 14:15 - 15:00 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Hydrobiology
Wed.. 09:45 - 11:45 (weekly) - There will be a specific schedule with data.,... (Tent, L.)
Lecture: Noise Protection
Thu.. 13:00 - 14:30 (weekly), Location: (D - SBC4 Room D1.023) (Jäschke, M., Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Lecture: Sludge Treatment
Thu.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - M1582, Location: (M1582), (WWTP Köhlbran... (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse
Thu.. 09:45 - 12:15 (weekly), Location: (N - ES40 Raum 0008) (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Module: Nexus Engineering - Water, Soil, Food and Energy
Tue.. 08:15 - 09:45 (weekly), Location: (O - 018), Tue.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly),... (Otterpohl, R., Schaldach, R., Huhn, L., Hasselder, M.)
Physikalische und chemische Abwasserbehandlung
Tue.. 12:45 - 14:15 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Problem-based Learning: Urban Infrastructures
Wed.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - So, Location: (N - ES40 Raum 0008), Dates on Thursday. 04.07.,... (Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Repetitorium Chemie I+II
Dates on Tuesday. 18.06. 13:00 - 15:00, Room: (H - SBC5 H0.16) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Seminar: Aktuelle Themen des Umweltingenieurwesens
(Otterpohl, R.)
Seminar: This StudIP Course will not be used - please go to "Module: Nexus Engineering"
(Otterpohl, R., Schaldach, R., Huhn, L.)
WiSe 18/19
Biologische Abwasserreinigung
Mon.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - M1582, Location: (M1582) (Behrendt, J.)
Chemie I+II
Mon.. 13:00 - 14:30 (weekly), Location: (I - DE22 Raum Audimax2), Thu.. 16:00 - 17:30 (weekly),... (Wutz, C., Rechtenbach, D., Büning, B.)
Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Thu.. 08:00 - 08:45 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Exercise: Biorefinery Technology
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Bioresource Management
(Körner, I.)
Exercise: Exercise:Chemistry I+II (GES)
Mon.. 11:15 - 12:45 (weekly), Location: (M - ES42 Raum 3550) (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Hörsaalübung: Chemie I+II
Mon.. 09:45 - 11:15 (weekly) - I - DE22 Raum Audimax2, Location: ( I - ... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Hörsaalübung: Einführung in die Statistik mit R
Thu.. 08:45 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (M0526) (Behrendt, J.)
Lecture: Biorefinery Technology
Tue.. 09:00 - 10:30 (weekly) - Biorefinery technology, Location: (Build... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Bioresource Management
Thu.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly) - BIoresource managment, Location: (Buildi... (Körner, I.)
Lecture: Chemistry I+II (GES)
Mon.. 09:30 - 11:00 (weekly), Location: (M - ES42 Raum 3550), Thu.. 13:15 - 14:45 (weekly),... (Gulyas, H., Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Environmental Analysis
Wed.. 08:00 - 09:30 (weekly), Location: (N - ES40 Raum 0007) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Lecture: Health, Safety and Environmental Management
Tue.. 11:30 - 14:00 (weekly) - Health, Safety and Environmental Management,... (Nau, H., Hasselder, M.)
Lecture: Integrated Pollution Control
Fri.. 11:30 - 13:00 (weekly) - Integrated Pollution Control, Location: ... (Otterpohl, R., Hasselder, M.)
Lecture: Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
(Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Lecture: Water Protection and Wastewater Management
Thu.. 12:30 - 14:15 (weekly) - Lecture, Location: (H0.07) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Practical Course: Ressources Oriented Sanitation: High- and Low-Tech Options
(Otterpohl, R.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology - GROUP 1 (IMPEE)
Dates on Thursday. 01.11. 13:00 - 16:30, Friday. 02.11. 08:30 - 11:20,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology - GROUP 2 (IMPEE)
Dates on Monday. 05.11., Monday. 12.11. 13:30 - 17:00, Thursday. 06.12.,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology - GROUP 3 (IMPEE)
Dates on Monday. 05.11., Monday. 12.11., Monday. 19.11. 10:00 - 13:30, Friday. 14.12. 08:30 - 11:20,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology - GROUP 4 (IMPEE)
Dates on Thursday. 08.11. 13:00 - 16:30, Friday. 16.11. 08:30 - 11:20,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Practical Course in Water and Wastewater Technology - GROUP 5 (IMPEE)
Dates on Friday. 09.11. 08:30 - 11:20, Thursday. 15.11. 13:00 - 16:30,... (Rechtenbach, D.)
Praktikum: Siedlungswasserwirtschaftliches Praktikum I
Dates on Tuesday. 30.10. 15:00 - 16:00, Room: (Room M – 2589 (ES42) ) (Rechtenbach, D.)
Praktikum: Siedlungswasserwirtschaftliches Praktikum II
(Behrendt, J., Rechtenbach, D., Johannsen, K.)
Project Seminar : Water Protection and Wastewater Management
Thu.. 14:15 - 15:45 (weekly) - Project Seminar, Location: (H0.07) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L.)
Projekt-/problembasierte Lehrveranstaltung: Modellierung der Prozesse der Abwasserbehandlung
Mon.. 16:00 - 17:30 (weekly), Location: (M3550) (Behrendt, J.)
Prüfung: Einführung in die Statistik mit R
(Behrendt, J.)
Seminar: Rural Development and Resources Oriented Sanitation for different Climate Zones
Dates on Friday. 19.10., Friday. 26.10., Friday. 02.11., Friday. 09.11.,... (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Schaldach, R.)
Seminar: Seminar:Construction and renovation of urban sewer systems
Fri.. 08:00 - 10:15 (weekly), Location: (O (ES38) Room 018) (Weidlich, I., Huhn, L., Hasselder, M.)
Seminar: Simulation of sewerage systems
Tue.. 08:15 - 10:15 (weekly), Location: (L (DE17) Room 2020) (Otterpohl, R., Huhn, L., Hasselder, M.)